my top albums of the year (in random order).
caveman - coco beware
wild beasts - smother
young man - ideas of distance
lia ices - grown unkwown
james blake - enough thunder
russian red - fuerteventura
tennis - cape dory
dirty beaches - badlands
girls - record 3 father, son, holy ghost
1 comentario:
i always look forward to ur lists, nice choice!
Publicar un comentario