my top ten albums of 2010 (in random order).
sufjan stevens | the age of adz
twin shadow | forget
arcafe fire | the suburbs
owen pallet | heartland
the national | high violet
beach house | teen dream
damien jurado | saint bartlett
bryan ferry | olympia
gil scott-heron | i'm new here
wild nothing | gemini
1 comentario:
it is always nice to see your lists at the end of the year...
nice
Publicar un comentario